Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Juha Sipilä

Juha Sipilä

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   20.04.2011–

Telephone:

09 4321

E-mail:

juha.sipila(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Master of Science in Engineering

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Oulu 20.04.2011–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 09.06.2021–
Legal Affairs Committee (deputy member) 03.04.2020–
Intelligence Supervision Committee (member) 23.09.2020–
Environment Committee (member) 04.06.2021–, (Chair) 09.06.2021–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 09.06.2021–

Member of the Government:

  • Prime Minister (Sipilä) 29.05.2015–05.06.2019