Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Antti Rinne

Antti Rinne

Current Member of Parliament

Social Democratic Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 4139

E-mail:

antti.rinne(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

party chairman, Master of Laws

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Uusimaa 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Speaker's Council (member) 11.12.2019–, (First Deputy Speaker) 11.12.2019–17.12.2020
Constitutional Law Committee (member) 14.12.2020–, (Chair) 16.12.2020–
Forum for International Affairs (member) 11.12.2019–, (First Deputy Speaker) 11.12.2019–17.12.2020

Member of the Government:

  • Prime Minister (Rinne) 06.06.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of Finance (Katainen) 06.06.2014–23.06.2014
  • Minister of Finance (Stubb) 24.06.2014–28.05.2015