Skip main navigation

Direct link to content

Hanna Kosonen

Hanna Kosonen

Current Member of Parliament

Centre Party Parliamentary Group

Member of Parliament   22.04.2015–

Telephone:

09 432 3069

E-mail:

hanna.kosonen(at)parliament.fi

Home page:

Profession / Title:

Entrepreneur, M.Sc.

Electoral district:

Electoral District of Southeast Finland 22.04.2015–

Present memberships in committees:

Finance Committee (member) 20.12.2021–
Tax Subcommittee (additional member) 20.12.2021–
Sub-committee for Employment and the Economy (member) 20.12.2021–
Commerce Committee (member) 15.09.2020–, (vice chair) 16.09.2020–
Environment Committee (member) 15.09.2020–
Administrative Council of the Finnish Broadcasting Company (member) 08.06.2021–

Member of the Government:

  • Minister of Science and Culture (Rinne) 09.08.2019–09.12.2019
  • Minister of Science and Culture (Marin) 10.12.2019–05.08.2020